Pls zahlasuj:
8. Kolo SONC - tu → Miley Cyrus
1. kolo SONF- tu → High school musical



Who Said

27. listopadu 2008 v 19:54 | Miss. Andič[k]a |  Hannah Montana → texty piesní
I'm more than just
Your average girl.
I like to turn me up
And show the world.

Some can talk the talk
This girl just wants to rock
I'm individual
I'm not like anyone
I can be glamorous
Just like you see in all the magazines
I can be cool as ice
Or anything I wanna be!

Who said, who said, I can't be Superman!
I say, I say, that I know I can
Who said, who said, I won't be president!
I say, I say, You ain't seen nothin' yet!


Ya wanna make some noise,
Every girl has a choice.
To live their own parade
I do it my way! Ow!
I can be soft and sweet
Or louder than the radio,(radio)
I can be sophisticated or totally dull! (Totally dull!) I'm outta control

Who said, who said, I can't be Superman!
I say, I say, that I know I can
Who said, who said, I won't be president!
I say, I say

There's no holding back
When your right on track
Cuz you've been told again
So let them know your name
No limitations on imaginations
A(hold)
Imagine that!


 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama